By installing and using Strings and Piano Keyboard free Android app, you agree to the conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy statement. 

ArnBB Design built Strings and Piano Keyboard as an Ad Supported app. This SERVICE is provided by ArnBB Design at no cost and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform visitors and would be users of the app regarding policies applicable to the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use Strings and Piano Keyboard android app.

The app does not collect any identifiable Personal Information but the app uses other third party services that may collect information used to identify users apart from Google Play Services. If you choose to use the app, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that third party service providers collect through the app is used for providing and improving the Service including advertising and will not be used to share user information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.


Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using Strings and Piano Keyboard app, third party service providers and adverstising networks sdk that are integrated in the app may collect certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, ip address, advertising ID, location, device brand and model, network communication, and vibration controls. The collected information will be retained on your device and is not collected by ArnBB Design in any way.


LinkS to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app:

https://privacy.google.com/intl/en_uk/businesses/compliance/

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

https://appodeal.com/privacy-policy/

https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/dataprocessing/update

https://www.applovin.com/privacy/

https://vungle.com/privacy/

https://www.start.io/policy/privacy-policy-site/

http://www.ironsrc.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/03/ironSource-Privacy-Policy.pdf


Log Data

ArnBB Design want to inform users that whenever users use the app, in case of an error in the app, data and information are collected (through third party products) and saved on the user's phone in a file named Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, advertising ID, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app, the time and date of use of the Service, and other statistics. The app does not automatically retrieve or track user Location information and is only collected and voluntarily supplied by users residing in the European Union and in California, USA for GPDR and CCPA policy compliance using a dialog box and voluntarily supplied by the users. For users located in Brazil who are covered by Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (LGPD) please read the third party services privacy policies listed above to know more about how the services collect and process personal information.


Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to users browser from the websites that users visit and are stored on user's device's internal memory.

This Service may use “cookies” through third party service providers.



Security

The app itself does not collect any identifiable Personal Information apart from information collected by third party service providers which are not controlled by ArnBB Design. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and it's absolute security cannot be guaranteed.

Access to Device Features

ArnBB Design value user's trust in providing your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and it's absolute security cannot be guaranteed.


Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If users click on a third-party link, users will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by ArnBB Design. Therefore, users are strongly advised to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. ArnBB Apps and Games have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.


Children’s Privacy


These Services is intended for age group 13 and up, does not address anyone under the age of 13, and thus,  does not collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. 


Changes to This Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. Thus, users are advised to review this page periodically for any changes Users will be notified of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.


Contact Us


If users have any questions or suggestions about my Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact ArnBB Design using the contact page.

This privacy policy page was created at privacypolicytemplate.net and modified/generated by App Privacy Policy Generator